Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 14 years
- Graduation year: 2007
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1174723159
Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias M.D.
Surgeon
He is located at 101 The City Drive South in Orange, CA 92868. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diverticulosis, Hemorrhoids, Inguinal Hernia, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174723159. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 456-2986. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias.
- Abdominal Pain
- Achalasia
- Acute Pain
- Anal Fissure
- Anemia
- Appendicitis
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Boils
- Cancer
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Colon Cancer
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Diverticulosis
- Edema
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Fever
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Lymphedema
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Prescription Refill
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - General Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Critical Care (intensivists)) .
Bills through: University Surgeons Of Orange A Medical Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2007Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Surgeons?
Out of the 125 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 620 1140 West LA Veta Avenue Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1820 Preston Park Boulevard Suite 2400 Plano, 75093, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1101 Madison Street Suite 510 Seattle, 98104, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 470 1010 West LA Veta Avenue Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 705 333 City Boulevard West Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 852 Danenberg Drive El Centro, 92243, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 104 Endicott Street Suite 100 Danvers, 1923, MA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias?
Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias's office is located at 101 The City Drive South in Orange, CA 92868.
What conditions does Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias treat?
Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias provides treatment for Appendicitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diverticulosis, Hemorrhoids, Inguinal Hernia, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA IRVINE MED CENTER.
Does Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jeffry T. Nahmias is affiliated with Baystate Medical Practices. For the full list of practices see this list.